Privacy Statement

Our Privacy Commitments

Vitality 4 Life Pty Ltd, Vitality 4 Life International Pty Ltd, Vitality 4 Life Asia Sdn Bhd, and affiliated entities (together, "Vitality 4 Life") respect the privacy of every person who visits, registers with or subscribes to our websites and on-line publications, and is committed to ensuring a safe on-line experience. This Privacy Statement applies to all Vitality 4 Life's websites ("Sites") as listed below under the heading "Sites" and outlines the information Vitality 4 Life may collect and how we may use that information. This Privacy Statement also tells you how you can verify the accuracy of your personal information submitted to Vitality 4 Life through our Sites and how you can request that we delete or update it. The Privacy Policy applies regardless of whether you are using a computer, mobile, phone, tablet, TV or other device to access our Site services.

This Privacy Statement consists of a general section, which applies to all Sites, followed by specific sections on vitality4life.com.my and Sites that provide supplementary information about the personal information collected on those Sites.

For the purpose of this Privacy Statement "group company" shall mean Vitality 4 Life Pty Ltd and any of its subsidiary or affiliate companies, including, without limitation, the companies listed above under Vitality 4 Life.

Please note that the Sites may contain links to external sites and may contain advertisements for, and/or the opportunity for you to purchase products or services from third parties. Please note that this privacy statement does not control the activities of such third parties, and users should consult those third party sites' privacy policies.

Information about Vitality 4 Life

Vitality 4 Life Pty Ltd Company Address:

5/10 Brigantine Street, Byron Bay

NSW 2481, Australia

Collection of Personal Information

Vitality 4 Life's primary goal in collecting personal information from you is to give you an enjoyable customised experience whilst allowing us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs.

Vitality 4 Life gives you the option to access our Sites' home pages without subscribing or registering or disclosing your personal data.

We collect certain personal information from you, which you give to us when using our Sites and/or enquiring about, purchasing or ordering our products and services.

We also collect certain personal data from other group companies to whom you have given information through their websites (including, by way of example, Vitality 4 Life Asia Sdn Bhd in accordance with the purposes listed below).

Where, as part of our Site services, we enable you to post information or materials on our Site, we may access and monitor any information which you upload or input in order to fulfil our obligations to you and protect or comply with our legal rights and obligations.

We do not collect information about our Site visitors or product enquirers.

Please note that we do not collect any personal information from children under thirteen years of age and that no child under thirteen should submit any personal information to any of the Sites. Should we discover that any such personal information has been delivered to any of the Sites, we will remove that information as soon as possible.

Types of Personal Information Held and its Use

At some Sites, Vitality 4 Life collects personally identifiable information, such as your name, business name, work and/or home address, and telephone number and email address and comments/information you may input or post. At other Sites, Vitality 4 Life may collect demographic information, such as your postcode, age, gender, purchasing preferences and interests. Some Sites may collect a combination of the two types of information.

Vitality 4 Life collects and uses your personal information to operate its Sites efficiently and to deliver the products and services you have requested.

Your personal information may be used for the purposes of:

Vitality 4 Life may also use your information to measure what area users visit most frequently and what information users access the most. We use this data in connection with the design of our websites. This information also helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users and how we can continually create a better overall service for you. Employees or contractors of Vitality 4 Life who are given access to your usage information will be required to keep the information confidential and not use it for any other purpose than to carry out the services they are performing for Vitality 4 Life.

Any other purposes for which Vitality 4 Life wishes to use your personal data will be notified to you and your personal data will not be used for any such purpose without obtaining your prior consent.

Consents and opt-outs

You can give your consent to or opt-out of particular uses of your data as indicated above by informing Vitality 4 Life by email, post or phone.

Use of Cookies

All Vitality 4 Life's Site's use "cookies".

A cookie is a text file placed on your hard drive by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. They are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a Web server in the domain that issued the cookie.

Cookies are either used only during your session ("temporary" or "session state" cookies) or stored on your computer's hard drive ("permanent" cookies).

Temporary cookies are a mechanism for maintaining continuity between pages during your visit. These cookies are maintained in your browser's active memory and are terminated at the conclusion of the Site visit. Permanent cookies are used to recall on subsequent visits your login information and your agreement to our terms and conditions.

Cookies are integral to the functioning of all Vitality 4 Life Sites. By using your browser's options to block cookies you will effectively prohibit effective use of Vitality4Life sites. If you still wish to control the operation of cookies, then functionality is available through your browser. Generally you have the options to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is issued or reject all cookies.

As outlined above, disabling cookies may prevent Vitality 4 Life Sites from operating fully.

Disclosures

Information collected at one Site may be shared within Vitality 4 Life and other group companies for the purposes listed above.

Your personal data may also be sold to other companies in the form of lists and directories, but only after permission from you in accordance with the provisions above.

Vitality 4 Life may also disclose your personal data to third parties, including, without limitation, professional advisers, or governmental or State institutions or authorities, where necessary in order to exercise or defend its legal rights or where required by law.

Please note that the Sites may contain links to external sites and may contain advertisements for, and/or the opportunity for you to purchase products or services from third parties. Please note that this privacy statement does not control the activities of such third parties, and users should consult those third party sites' privacy policies.

Transfer of Your Personal Information Outside Malaysia

Vitality 4 Life may transfer your personal data, for the purposes listed above, to other group companies or other third parties which may be located in countries outside Malaysia, who are involved in providing part of Vitality 4 Life Products and/or Services. You consent to us transferring your personal information outside Malaysia in these instances. This will include transfers to group companies in Australia. We shall take reasonable steps to ensure that any such overseas entities are contractually bound not to use your personal information for any reason other than to provide the Products and/or Services they are contracted by us to provide and to adequately safeguard your personal information.

Personal Data Protection Notice for Vitality 4 Life Asia Sdn Bhd

Vitality 4 Life Asia Sdn Bhd (1204685-K) (“Vitality 4 Life”) respects and is committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy in accordance with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010. Please note that Vitality 4 Life may amend this Personal Data Protection Notice at any time without prior notice and will update any such amendment via our website.

Confidentiality Security of Your Personal Information

Vitality 4 Life is committed to keeping the data you provide us secure and will take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or alteration.

We have implemented information security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control.

We also give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us personal data identifiers, such as credit card details and bank account number.

How to Access, Update and Erase your Personal Information

If you wish to know whether we are keeping personal data about you, or if you have an enquiry about our privacy policy or your personal information held by Vitality 4 Life, in relation to all the Sites you can contact the Data Protection Officer via

Vitality 4 Life allows you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate in accordance with applicable laws, you may have your personal information:

Changes to this Privacy Statement

Vitality 4 Life will occasionally update this Privacy Statement to reflect new legislation or industry practice, group company changes and customer feedback. We encourage you to review this Privacy Statement periodically to be informed of how Vitality 4 Life is protecting your personal information.

In the event of any conflict between this English Language Personal Data Protection Notice and its corresponding Bahasa Malaysia Personal Data Protection Notice, the terms in this English language Notice shall prevail.

Privasi Komitmen

Vitality 4 Life Pty Ltd, Vitality 4 Life International Pty Ltd, Vitality 4 Life Asia Sdn Bhd dan gabungan entiti (“Vitality 4 Life”) menghormati dan komited untuk melindungi maklumat peribadi and privasi setiap individu yang melawati, mendaftar dengan atau melanggan laman web kami termasuk sebarang penerbitan kami.

Notis Perlindungan Data Peribadi ini (“Notis”) menerangkan tentang pengumpulan, pemprosesan dan pendedahan Data Peribadi anda menurut Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 (“Akta”).

Dengan melawat laman sesawang kami atau berinteraksi dengan kami, dengan memberikan Data Peribadi kepada kami, atau dengan mengakui penerimaan Notis ini, anda telah membaca dan membenarkan dan/atau anda dianggap sebagai telah membaca dan membenarkan kami untuk menggunakan, mengumpul dan memproses Data Peribadi anda dalam cara yang diperihalkan dalam Notis ini.

Sila ambil perhatian bahawa Syarikat berhak untuk menukar, meminda dan/atau mengubah Notis ini pada bila-bila masa. Anda dinasihati untuk memeriksa Notis ini daripada laman sesawang kami dari semasa ke semasa untuk pindaan atau kemaskini.

Pengumpulan Data Peribadi

Syarikat mengumpul data peribadi anda sepanjang tempoh perhubungan anda dengan Vitality 4 Life termasuk:

Keselamatan Data Peribadi

Syarikat boleh memindah Data Peribadi anda kepada mana-mana Kumpulan Syarikat Vitality 4 Life dan/atau mana-mana pihak ketiga yang dinyatakan dalam Perenggan 3 di atas, di luar Malaysia. Syarikat akan memastikan hak anda terhadap perlindungan data peribadi tidak terjejas.

Akses dan Pembetulan

Data Peribadi anda mestilah tepat, lengkap, tidak mengelirukan dan sentiasa dikemaskini. Sekiranya anda diberitahu tentang apa-apa Data Peribadi yang tidak tepat, tidak lengkap atau mengelirukan atau tidak betul, sila hubungi kami di Vitality 4 Life Asia Sdn Bhd secara bertulis melalui:

Anda berhak untuk meminta akses dan membetulkan Data Peribadi anda termasuk menarik balik kebenaran yang diberikan kepada kami dalam Notis ini. Permintaan tersebut walaubagaimanapun, boleh tertakluk kepada keperluan-keperluan dalam Akta tersebut dan prosedur permintaan Syarikat (yang boleh didapati di http://www.Vitality4Life.com.my/privacy-policy.

Penyimpanan Maklumat Peribadi

Maklumat peribadi anda akan disimpan sama ada sebagai kertas salinan di pejabat kami atau disimpan secara elektronik didalam “server”. Sebarang maklumat peribadi yang anda berikan akan disimpan oleh organisasi kami selama yang diperlukan untuk memenuhi tujuan-tujuan yang dinyatakan di atas atau seperti yang diperlukan untuk memenuhi peraturan, komersil atau keperluan perakaunan dan pada setiap masa tertakluk kepada keperluan undang-undang semasa.

Pertanyaan

Sekiranya anda memerlukan maklumat selanjutnya sila lihat Polisi Perlindungan Data Peribadi VITALITY 4 LIFE di laman sesawang kami: http://www.Vitality 4 Life.com.my/section/privacypolicy

Untuk semua pertanyaan atau permintaan selanjutnya, sila hubungi kami secara bertulis melalui:

Konflik

Jika berlaku apa-apa percanggahan antara Notis Perlindungan Data Peribadi Versi Bahasa Inggeris dan Bahasa Malaysia, terma dalam Notis dalam Bahasa Inggeris akan diperutamakan and digunakan.